Staff


Executives

Aaron Bartley

Executive Director and PUSH co-founder

716-882-8672 ext. 102

[email protected]

Rahwa Ghirmatzion

Deputy Director

716-884-0356 ext. 116

[email protected]


Finance and Administration

Dawn Wells-Clyburn

Director of Finance and Administration

716-884-0356 ext. 101

[email protected]

Nakia Hock

Accounting Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 114

[email protected]

Roberta Cesar

Finance Administrator

716-884-0356 ext. 111

[email protected]

Nikki Pena

Accounts Receivables Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 120

[email protected]

Dawn (Delta) Wilson

Accounts Payables Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 118

[email protected]

Mary Davis

Human Resources Consultant – Employment Services Corporation (Subcontractor)

716-932-6867

[email protected]


Policy and Strategy

Clarke Gocker

Director of Policy and Strategy

716-884-0356 ext. 110

[email protected]

Emily Terrana

Movement Education Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 113

[email protected]

Sage Green

Community Energy Planning Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 105

[email protected]

Lonnie Barlow

Communications Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 115

[email protected]

Michael Brundige

Hiring Hall Management and Training (Subcontractor)

716-882-8672

[email protected]


Organizing

John Washington

Director of Organizing

716-884-0356 ext. 113

[email protected]

Christian Parra

Field Organizing Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 119

[email protected]

Brenda Herndon-Miller

Lead Organizer

716-884-0356 ext. 109

[email protected]

Aminah Johnson

Tenant Advocate

716-884-0356 ext. 102

[email protected]

Kawiye Jumale

Street Team (Independent Contractor)

716-884-0356

Phaw Mu Nar

Street Team (Independent Contractor)

716-884-0356

Carolyn Miller

Energy Organizer (Independent Contractor)

716-884-0356

[email protected]

Geovaira Hernandez

Energy Organizer (Independent Contractor)

716-884-0356

[email protected]


Grant Street Neighborhood Center (GSNC)

Keith Kristich

GSNC Program Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 112

[email protected]

Aweso Salim

GSNC Evening Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 112

[email protected]

Boncko Ba

GSNC Team Member

716-884-0356 ext. 112

[email protected]

Malik Cheney

GSNC Team Member

716-884-0356 ext. 112

[email protected]


Funding and Development

Laura Evans

Grant Writer

716-884-0356

[email protected]

Jennifer Mecozzi

Logistics Coordinator

716-882-2672 ext. 109

[email protected]

Margot Shoemaker

Development Assistant

716-882-2672 ext. 116

[email protected]


PUSH Green

Brian Paterson

Program Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 114

[email protected]

Natalie Correa-Rodriguez

Interim Program Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 113

[email protected]

Gabriel Recchio

Solar Advocate

716-882-2672 ext. 115

[email protected]

Asante (Lou) DeJesus

Program Assistant

716-882-2672 ext. 105

[email protected]

Jason Posner

Community Energy Advocate

716-882-2672 ext. 115

[email protected]


Property Management

Diego Carrasquillo

Property Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 103

[email protected]

Jonathan Lewis

Maintenance Superintendent

716-249-2057

[email protected]

Bob Cook

Seasonal Landscaper

716-249-2057

[email protected]


Planning and Community Development

Jenifer Kaminsky

Director of Planning and Community Development

716-882-2672 ext. 101

[email protected]

Marjorie McAllister

Community Development Project Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 118

[email protected]

Emily Bolles

Community Development Program Manager

716-882-2672

[email protected]


PUSH Blue

Ken Parker

Sustainable Landscape Project Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 104

[email protected]

Esmeralda Jimenez

Landscaping Manager

716-882-2672

[email protected]


PUSH Gro

Vacant

Green Infrastructure Manager

716-882-2672 ext. 104